Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for December 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28
29
30
1
2
3

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

11
12

GHS Freshman Baskeball team Dinner

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

13

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Choir Rehearsal

14

Prayers & Squares – Business Mtg

Praise Team Band rehearsal

15

PRCAC CHRISTMAS PARTY-FH & WORSHIP CENTER

16

Multiply Class

17

Church

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Evening Worship Service

18
19

Third Tuesday Sing

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

20

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Budget and Finance Meeting – Conference Room

Budget and Finance Meeting – Conference Room

21

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

22

Christmas Holiday/Office Closed

23
24

Lord’s Supper Sunday

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Church

Candlelight/Lord’s Supper Service

25

Christmas Day/Office Closed “Happy Birthday Jesus”

26
27

People 2 People – Outreach Room

28

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

29
30
31

NO CHILDCARE Possibly (check w/Katy)

Church

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Combined Service – 10:45

+ Export Events