Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

First Tuesday Team – New Year’s Eve Game Night

HappyNewYear/Office Closed

2

First Tuesday Fellowship

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

3

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Choir Rehearsal

4

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

5
6
7

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Evening Worship Service

8

WOM J. Welmaker – V11

9

WOM LL Stewart

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

10

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

People 2 People – Outreach Room

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Family Meal

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Paul Uncensored Adult Bible Study

Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting

Elements

COW – First Kidz

Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh

WAY – House 51

COW – First Kidz Bible Study

Elements Adult Bible Study

Armor of God Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh Bible Study

11

Prayers & Squares – Business Mtg

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

Praise Team Band rehearsal

12
13
14

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Evening Worship Service

15
16

Third Tuesday Sing

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

17

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

People 2 People – Outreach Room

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Paul Uncensored Adult Bible Study

Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting

First Kidz Early Childhood care for birth – K

Elements

COW – First Kidz Bible Study

Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh

WAY – House 51

Elements Adult Bible Study

Armor of God Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh Bible Study

WAY – House 51 Wednesday’s At Youth

The W.A.Y.

18

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

Praise Team Band rehearsal

19
20
21

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Mission Opportunities Mtg.

Evening Worship Service

22

WOM J. Welmaker – V11

23

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

24

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

People 2 People – Outreach Room

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Paul Uncensored Adult Bible Study

Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting

First Kidz Early Childhood care for birth – K

Elements

COW – First Kidz Bible Study

Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh

WAY – House 51

Elements Adult Bible Study

Armor of God Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh Bible Study

WAY – House 51 Wednesday’s At Youth

The W.A.Y.

25

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

Praise Team Band rehearsal

26
27
28

Church – Lord’s Supper

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

The Journey – Led by Gary

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

NEXT Class

Evening Worship Service

Quarterly Business Meeting

29
30

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

Men’s Bible Study – Jeff Jones House

31

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

Beloved Disciple Women’s Bible Study

People 2 People – Outreach Room

People 2 People – Outreach Room

Prayer Meeting – Chapel

Paul Uncensored Adult Bible Study

Wednesday Night Prayer Meeting

First Kidz Early Childhood care for birth – K

Elements

COW – First Kidz Bible Study

Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh

WAY – House 51

Elements Adult Bible Study

Armor of God Ladies Bible Study

MidWeek Refresh Bible Study

WAY – House 51 Wednesday’s At Youth

The W.A.Y.

1

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Prayers and Squares – Workday

Praise Team Band rehearsal

Praise Team Band rehearsal

2
3
4

Church

 The Early Disciples – Led by Roger Stevens

Genesis – Led byMartin Gates

House 51 – iServe Fellowship

The Journey – Led by Gary

College Age Students – Led by Norman and Shelley Davis

Impact – Led by Tom and Lisa Peregrino

First Kidz Early Childhood Bible Study

Serving Years -Women’s Class is led by Carolyn Eldredge

Barnabas Class – Led by Terrel Guice

Joshua – Led by Bill Eldredge

Chapel Class – Led by Andy McGrady

Serving Years -Men’s Class is led by Ronnie Atkinson

 Joy – Led by Margaret Hadley

Naomi – Led by Sharon Stevens

First Kids Volunteer Safety and Preparedness Training

Evening Worship Service

+ Export Events